Sale
  • Copaiba

Copaiba

Copaiba COPAIFERA OFFICINALIS

Description: Derived from the resin of trees native to south america Copaiba is a great oil for aromatheraphy and cosmetic applications.

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, cicatrizant, disinfectant, emollient, astringent, expectorant, diuretic, hyoptensive & Anti Irritant

Historical Uses: Copaiba has been used for Acne, Stretch marks, sagging skin, vericose veins, pain relief, insect bites, perfumes & internally to help fight inflamation

Possible Uses: 

Apply topically to boost respiratory health

Apply topically in areas of sore muscles, pain or insect bites 
Inhale or use aromatically to aid mood and kill germs

Blends well with: Cedarwood, citrus oils, clary sage, jasmine, rose, vanilla, ylang ylang

Copaiba Essential Oil Application: 
Can be taken internally
Can be use aromatically 
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)

 

  • $13.75

Customer Reviews

Based on 7 reviews Write a review